Calorie table

Calories and macronutrients per 100 g. Tap a food to see calories per portion and the full nutrition facts.

Fruit

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbohydrates (g)Fat (g)
Apple520.313.80.2
Apricot481.411.10.4
Avocado16028.514.7
Banana891.122.80.3
Blueberries570.714.50.3
Cherries631.1160.2
Dates2771.8750.2
Dried apricots2413.462.60.5
Fig740.819.20.3
Grapefruit320.68.10.1
Grapes690.718.10.2
Kiwi611.114.70.5
Lemon291.19.30.3
Mango600.8150.4
Melon340.88.20.2
Orange470.911.80.1
Peach390.99.50.3
Pear570.415.20.1
Pineapple500.513.10.1
Plum460.711.40.3
Pomegranate831.718.71.2
Prunes2402.263.90.4
Raisins3013.3800.2
Raspberries521.211.90.7
Strawberries320.77.70.3
Watermelon300.67.60.2

Vegetables

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbohydrates (g)Fat (g)
Asparagus202.23.90.1
Beetroot431.69.60.2
Boiled potatoes871.920.10.1
Broccoli342.86.60.4
Cabbage251.35.80.1
Carrot410.99.60.2
Cauliflower251.950.3
Celery140.730.2
Cucumber150.73.60.1
Eggplant2515.90.2
Garlic1496.433.10.5
Green beans311.870.2
Green bell pepper200.94.60.2
Green peas815.414.50.4
Kale352.94.41.5
Leek611.514.20.3
Lettuce151.22.90.2
Mushrooms223.13.30.3
Onion401.19.30.1
Potato (raw)77217.50.1
Pumpkin2616.50.1
Radish160.73.40.1
Red bell pepper31160.3
Sauerkraut190.94.30.1
Spinach232.93.60.4
Sweet corn863.318.71.4
Sweet potato861.620.10.1
Tomato180.93.90.2
Zucchini171.23.10.3

Meat

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbohydrates (g)Fat (g)
Bacon41712.61.439.3
Beef steak (sirloin)14222.405.2
Chicken breast (raw)12022.502.6
Chicken thigh14419.307.4
Chicken wings22218.3016
Frankfurter sausage29010.34.225.8
Grilled chicken breast1653103.6
Ground beef (15% fat)21518.6015.4
Ham16416.63.68.8
Lamb16220.308.4
Lean ground beef (7% fat)15221.407.4
Pork chop14321.705.6
Pork tenderloin12021.803
Ribeye steak21820015
Salami33621.92.425.9
Turkey breast11423.701.5
Veal cutlet11221.302.4

Fish and seafood

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbohydrates (g)Fat (g)
Canned sardines20824.6011.5
Canned tuna in oil19826.509.8
Canned tuna in water11625.500.8
Cod8217.800.7
Mackerel20518.6013.9
Mussels8611.93.72.2
Octopus8214.92.21
Salmon20820.4013.4
Sea bass9718.402
Sea bream10519.202.6
Shrimp8520.100.5
Squid9215.63.11.4
Trout11920.503.5

Dairy and eggs

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbohydrates (g)Fat (g)
Boiled egg15512.61.110.6
Butter7170.90.181.1
Cheddar41024.32.133.8
Cottage cheese7212.42.71
Cream cheese3506.25.534.4
Egg14312.60.79.5
Egg white5210.90.70.2
Feta cheese26414.24.121.3
Fried egg19613.60.814.8
Gouda cheese35624.92.227.4
Greek yogurt (0% fat)5910.33.60.4
Greek yogurt (10% fat)1155.8410
Kefir433.84.81
Mozzarella28022.22.220
Parmesan43138.54.128.6
Plain yogurt773.85.64.5
Ricotta1577.86.911
Scrambled eggs149101.611
Semi-skimmed milk (1.5%)463.34.91.5
Sour cream1982.44.619.4
Whipping cream3402.82.836.1
Whole milk (3.2%)613.24.83.2

Bread, grains and cereals

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbohydrates (g)Fat (g)
Baguette2538.353.71.3
Brown rice (dry)3707.977.22.9
Cooked buckwheat923.419.90.6
Cooked bulgur833.118.60.2
Cooked pasta1585.830.90.9
Cooked white rice1302.728.20.3
Corn flakes3656.479.51.6
Couscous37612.877.40.6
Croissant4068.245.821
Flour tortilla3068.249.48
Muesli3519.874.62.9
Pancakes2276.428.39.7
Pasta (dry)3711374.71.5
Polenta (cornmeal)3628.176.93.6
Quinoa36814.164.26.1
Rolled oats38916.966.36.9
Rye bread2598.548.33.3
Semolina36012.772.81.1
Wheat flour36410.376.31
White bread23810.743.92.2
White rice (dry)3657.1800.7
Wholemeal bread25412.343.13.6
Wholemeal flour34013.2722.5

Legumes, nuts and seeds

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbohydrates (g)Fat (g)
Almonds57921.221.649.9
Cashews53417.436.338.9
Chia seeds48616.542.130.7
Chickpeas (cooked)1648.927.42.6
Flaxseed53418.328.942.2
Hazelnuts6281516.760.8
Hummus2297.414.917.1
Kidney beans (cooked)1278.722.80.5
Lentils (dry)35325.860.11.1
Peanut butter58825.12050.4
Peanuts56725.816.149.2
Pistachios56120.527.745
Pumpkin seeds55930.210.749.1
Red lentils (dry)35824.663.11.1
Sesame seeds57317.723.549.7
Sunflower seeds58420.82051.5
Tofu14417.32.88.7
Walnuts65415.213.765.2

Oils, sauces and sweeteners

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbohydrates (g)Fat (g)
Ajvar680.97.24.4
Apple cider vinegar2200.90
Chocolate hazelnut spread5395.462.429.7
Cocoa powder22819.657.913.7
Coconut oil86200100
Honey3040.382.40
Jam2780.468.90.1
Ketchup101127.40.1
Mayonnaise68010.674.9
Mustard664.45.33.3
Olive oil88400100
Soy sauce538.14.90.6
Sugar38701000
Sunflower oil88400100
Tomato passata241.34.80.2
Tomato paste824.318.90.5

Drinks

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbohydrates (g)Fat (g)
Apple juice460.111.30.1
Beer430.53.60
Coffee (black)10.100
Cola42010.40.3
Orange juice450.710.40.2
Red wine700.20.70
White wine640.10.30

Sweets and snacks

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbohydrates (g)Fat (g)
Cheesecake3215.525.522.5
Chocolate chip cookies4443.665.819.8
Dark chocolate (70–85%)5987.845.942.6
Glazed donut4265.250.822.9
Milk chocolate5357.759.429.7
Popcorn (air-popped)38712.977.84.5
Potato chips5326.453.834
Rice cakes3878.281.52.8
Vanilla ice cream2073.523.611

Dishes

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbohydrates (g)Fat (g)
Cheese pizza26311.928.811.1
Doner kebab17711.221.75.3
Falafel33313.331.817.8
French fries1981.918.513.1
Lasagne18510.811.410.7
Omelette19211.60.915.8
Pork goulash15018.20.88.3
Spaghetti with meat sauce905.115.21
Sushi942.918.40.7

Log it in seconds

Food Diary remembers your usual portions and scans barcodes from over 3 million products. 30 days free, no card needed.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play